Session programme
ST – Solar-Terrestrial Sciences
Programme group chairs: Andrea Argnani, Manuela Temmer, Dalia Buresova, Olga Malandraki, Olga Malandraki, Olivier Lacombe, Yulia Bogdanova, Margit Haberreiter, Florian Fusseis, Rebecca Bell, Lucilla Benedetti
- ST1 – Sun and Heliosphere
- ST2 – Magnetosphere
- ST3 – Ionosphere and Thermosphere
- ST4 – Space Weather and Space Climate
- Union sessions of interest
MAL3/PS/ST
Jean Dominique Cassini Medal Lecture by Margaret G. Kivelson
Abstract
|
Thu, 11 Apr, 12:45–13:45 Room E1
MAL12/ST
Hannes Alfvén Medal Lecture by Daniel N. Baker
Programme
|
Mon, 08 Apr, 11:30–12:30 Room K2
MAL18/ST
Julius Bartels Medal Lecture by Masatoshi Yamauchi
Abstract
|
Wed, 10 Apr, 09:15–10:15 Room E1
MAL44/ST
ECS
ST Division Outstanding ECS Lecture by Chao Xiong
Abstract
|
Wed, 10 Apr, 15:30–15:45 Room L1
ST1.1
ST1.2
ST1.3
ST1.4
Media
ST1.5
ST1.6
ST2.1
ST2.3
ST2.6
ST3.4
ST3.6
ST4.4
GI3.6
Media
Co-organized as AS4.55/EMRP2.41/HS11.18/NH11.14/PS4.6/ST4.8
GI1.3
Co-organized as AS4.13/BG1.33/CL4.42/GD1.7/GM12.7/GMPV7.16/NH11.15/NP9.4/SM1.10/SSP1.7/SSS13.20/ST4.9
NH6.9
Co-organized as AS4.57/EMRP2.10/ESSI1.9/GI3.14/NP9.3/SM5.4/ST4.10
SC3.7
ECS
Co-organized as ST4.11
Thu, 11 Apr, 16:15–18:00 Room -2.62
US2
Orals
|
Fri, 12 Apr, 08:30–12:15 Room E1
US3
Media|ECS
Orals
|
Fri, 12 Apr, 14:00–15:45,
16:15–18:00 Room E1
US4
ECS
Co-sponsored by
AGU and JpGU
Convener:
Claudia Jesus-Rydin
|
Co-conveners:
Alberto Montanari,
Robin Bell,
Chiaki Oguchi,
Lily Pereg (deceased)
Orals
|
Thu, 11 Apr, 14:00–18:00 Room E1
US5
Orals
|
Tue, 09 Apr, 10:45–12:15,
14:00–15:30 Room E1
GDB1
Media
Thu, 11 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Room E1
GDB2
ECS
Mon, 08 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Room E1
GDB5
Media
Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–18:00 Room E1
SCS1
Media|ECS
Co-organized as EOS/ESSI/G6.6/GD/HS1.2.12
Wed, 10 Apr, 12:45–14:00 Room E1
SCS2
Media|ECS
Co-organized as HS1.2.13/OS4.36
Convener:
Jessica Hickie
|
Co-conveners:
Bruce Newport,
Christopher Hackney,
David Todd,
Tim van Emmerik
Orals
|
Mon, 08 Apr, 14:00–17:45 Room E1
SCA1
ECS
Convener:
Christopher Skinner
|
Co-conveners:
Rolf Hut,
Sam Illingworth,
Elizabeth Lewis,
Jazmin Scarlett
Programme
|
Wed, 10 Apr, 18:00–20:00 Foyer D
SCA2
ECS
Co-organized as CL/ESSI
Thu, 11 Apr, 19:00–20:30 Room L4/5
SCA3
Tue, 09 Apr, 19:00–21:00 Room E2