Session programme
EMRP – Earth Magnetism & Rock Physics
Programme group chairs: Sergio Vinciguerra, Fabio Florindo, Angelo De Santis, Georgios Balasis, Pedro Silva
- EMRP1 – Rock Physics
- EMRP2 – Geomagnetism
- EMRP3 – Paleomagnetism
- PGM – Programme group meetings (by invitation only)
- Union sessions of interest
MAL23/EMRP
Petrus Peregrinus Medal Lecture by Catherine Kissel
Abstract
|
Mon, 08 Apr, 19:00–20:00 Room K1
ERE6.2
Co-organized as EMRP1.41
ERE6.5
Co-organized as EMRP1.82/SM6.5
ERE6.6
Co-organized as EMRP1.91/NH4.7/SM6.4
SC1.37
Co-organized as CR3.14/EMRP1.92/GMPV7.19/TS13.1
Thu, 11 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Room -2.31
SC1.25
ECS
Co-organized as EMRP1.93/GMPV7.18/TS13.5
Thu, 11 Apr, 08:30–10:15 Room -2.31
SC1.27
Co-organized as EMRP1.94/GD11.5/TS13.4
Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–18:00 Room -2.62
EMRP2.1
Media
Posters
|
Attendance
Mon, 08 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Hall X2
EMRP2.2
| PICO
PICOs
|
Mon, 08 Apr, 14:00–15:45 PICO spot 1
EMRP2.3
NH6.9
Co-organized as AS4.57/EMRP2.10/ESSI1.9/GI3.14/NP9.3/SM5.4/ST4.10
G1.2
| PICO
Co-organized as EMRP2.13
Convener:
Volker Michel
|
Co-conveners:
Katrin Bentel,
Christian Gerhards,
Wieslaw Kosek,
Michael Schmidt
PICOs
|
Tue, 09 Apr, 14:00–15:45 PICO spot 3
GD7.2
Co-organized as EMRP2.19/SM4.18/TS11.8
GI3.1
Co-organized as AS5.5/CR2.13/EMRP2.20/NH6.11/OS4.27
GI4.4
Media
Co-organized as BG1.13/EMRP2.30/HS11.27/NH11.3/SSS12.10
G4.4
Co-organized as EMRP2.31/GD10.4/SM5.6
GI3.6
Media
Co-organized as AS4.55/EMRP2.41/HS11.18/NH11.14/PS4.6/ST4.8
SSP1.2
Co-organized as CL1.32/EMRP3.11/GD2.9/GMPV1.7/NH5.12/TS1.4, co-sponsored by
JpGU
US2
Orals
|
Fri, 12 Apr, 08:30–12:15 Room E1
US3
Media|ECS
Orals
|
Fri, 12 Apr, 14:00–15:45,
16:15–18:00 Room E1
US4
ECS
Co-sponsored by
AGU and JpGU
Convener:
Claudia Jesus-Rydin
|
Co-conveners:
Alberto Montanari,
Robin Bell,
Chiaki Oguchi,
Lily Pereg (deceased)
Orals
|
Thu, 11 Apr, 14:00–18:00 Room E1
US5
Orals
|
Tue, 09 Apr, 10:45–12:15,
14:00–15:30 Room E1
GDB1
Media
Thu, 11 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Room E1
GDB2
ECS
Mon, 08 Apr, 10:45–12:30 Room E1
GDB5
Media
Tue, 09 Apr, 16:15–18:00 Room E1
SCS1
Media|ECS
Wed, 10 Apr, 12:45–14:00 Room E1
SCS2
Media|ECS
Convener:
Jessica Hickie
|
Co-conveners:
Bruce Newport,
Christopher Hackney,
David Todd,
Tim van Emmerik
Orals
|
Mon, 08 Apr, 14:00–17:45 Room E1
SCA1
ECS
Convener:
Christopher Skinner
|
Co-conveners:
Rolf Hut,
Sam Illingworth,
Elizabeth Lewis,
Jazmin Scarlett
Programme
|
Wed, 10 Apr, 18:00–20:00 Foyer D
SCA2
ECS
Thu, 11 Apr, 19:00–20:30 Room L4/5
SCA3
Tue, 09 Apr, 19:00–21:00 Room E2